FIDIC Online Training Workshop
The Association of Consulting Engineers of Uzbekistan together with the International Federation of Consulting Engineers (FIDIC) is organizing an online training seminar on "Practical use of FIDIC contracts".
The training seminar aims to provide systematic and practical guidance for professionals involved in the development, conclusion and review of contracts and agreements developed by the International Federation of Consulting Engineers.
The online training seminar will be held by an officially accredited FIDIC foreign trainer, and the participants will receive FIDIC Certificates.
The cost of 5-day online training is 2,000,000 (two million) soums without VAT. The course price includes the electronic version of FIDIC books.
The date of training is June 15-19, 2020.
In case you are interested, please, send your confirmation on the participants of the training seminar (name, position, contact details) and the contract for participation signed by you to by 13.06.2020. More detailed description of the program, to register and download the contract you can click on the link.