FIDIC Training Seminar on "Contract Claims and Dispute Resolution".
The Association of Consulting Engineers of Uzbekistan jointly with the Asian Development Bank and the International Federation of Consulting Engineers (FIDIC) is organizing a training seminar on "Contract Claims and Dispute Resolution".
The training seminar aims to provide systematic and practical guidance for professionals involved in the development, conclusion and review of contracts and agreements developed by the International Federation of Consulting Engineers.
The training seminar will be held by an officially accredited FIDIC foreign trainer, and the participants will receive FIDIC Certificates.
The cost of training: 3 450 000 (three million four hundred fifty thousand) soums without VAT. The cost of the 2-day training includes: lunch, coffee break, drinks and handouts.
Date of training: December 17-18, 2019.
In case of interest, we ask you to send by 13.12.2019 to the e-mail address the confirmation on the participants of the training seminar (Full name, position, contact details), as well as the contract for participation signed by you.