Announcement of recruitment for the training seminar on "State and international tenders for bidders".
Association of Consulting Engineers of Uzbekistan Expresses its respect and informs you about the recruitment for the training seminar on "State and international competitions/tenders for potential bidders".
The program of the training seminar is designed for managers and specialists, local and international companies wishing to participate in the tender and competitive bidding organized by ministries, agencies of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
During the 2-day training seminar you will have an opportunity to get acquainted with the procedures of international and national tender/competitive bidding. You will be shown the procedure of preparation of proposals, filling out of forms, rights and obligations of participants of tender and competitive bids will be explained, as well as practice of evaluation of proposals by the procurement commission and state customers will be presented on examples.
The training seminar will be conducted by experienced trainers who have experience both in public and international procurement, and in the examination of tender and tender documentation. At the end of the workshop, the Association's participation certificate will be issued.
Cost of training: 1 750 000 (one million seven hundred fifty thousand) soums without VAT. The cost of 2-day training includes: lunch, coffee break, drinks and handouts.
Date of training: March 3-4, 2020.
If you are interested, please send your confirmation on the participants of the training seminar (Full name, position, contact details) and the contract for participation signed by you to by 29.02.2020.