Recruitment for advanced training courses for technical customer specialists.
Association of Consulting Engineers of Uzbekistan announces recruitment for advanced training courses for technical customer specialists.
The course program is designed for managers and specialists of the customer who perform work on coordination and management of works related to investment, pre-project, design and construction activities.
The training is intended mainly for representatives of customers, contractors, developers, investors, consulting engineers, project managers (groups/departments of project implementation, directorates, etc.) and lawyers.
Cost of training: 2,525,000 (two million five hundred twenty-five thousand) UZS without VAT. The cost of 10-day training includes: lunch, coffee break, drinks and handouts.
Candidates who have successfully completed the training will be awarded a certificate of completion of professional development course.
Specialists who have received the certificate will be included in the register of specialists who have completed professional development courses, which provides for participation in local and international professional development programs.
The date of training is January 13-24, 2020.
If you are interested, please send your confirmation for the course participants (name, position, contact details) and the contract for participation signed on your behalf to, by 08.01.2020.
You can get acquainted with the Program of Professional Development Course here.
The contract can be downloadedhere.