Uzace announces recruitment for FIDIC international training seminar
Dear colleagues!
Association of Consulting Engineers of Uzbekistan jointly with Asian Development Bank and International Federation of Consulting Engineers (FIDIC) plans to organize a training seminar on "Dispute and Claims Resolution on Contracts".
The training seminar is aimed at providing systematic and practical guidance for professionals involved in the development, conclusion and review of contracts and agreements developed by the International Federation of Consulting Engineers.
The training is intended mainly for representatives of clients, contractors, developers, project sponsors and donors, insurers, consulting engineers and architects, project managers (project teams/departments, directorates, etc.) and lawyers.
The training seminar will be held by an officially accredited FIDIC foreign trainer, and the participants will receive FIDIC Certificates.
The participants of the training seminar will receive FIDIC training materials and a FIDIC book.
Tentative date of training is the end of November - beginning of December 2019.
If you are interested, please send the information about the proposed participants to by 23.09.2019.
Training seminar (Full name, position, contact details), as well as fill in the attached questionnaire.